Calendar

For details of Term Dates until 2015 please click here

October, 2014

Shell Chapel

Date: 01/10/2014 17:35

Preshute House Communion

Date: 01/10/2014 21:00

Fencing v Wellington (away)

Date: 02/10/2014

Chapel - C2, CO, LI, MO & SU

Date: 02/10/2014 08:20

New Court Shell Girls Fives Trials

Date: 02/10/2014 16:15

Twentieth Century Drama

Date: 02/10/2014 18:00

Summerfield Shell Observatory Visit

Date: 02/10/2014 19:15

Prefects and Heads of House Training

Date: 02/10/2014 21:05

Remove & Hundred Congregation

Date: 03/10/2014 17:35

Shell Assembly

Date: 03/10/2014 18:00

Mop Fair

Date: 04/10/2014

Shell & Hundred Cinema Trip

Date: 04/10/2014

Upper School Event

Date: 04/10/2014 20:00

New Court Whole House Tea

Date: 05/10/2014

Prep School Debating Day

Date: 05/10/2014

The College Eucharist - CCS

Date: 05/10/2014 10:15

Cricket Academy (for invited players)

Date: 05/10/2014 17:00

RYA Navigation Theory (to 9 pm)

Date: 05/10/2014 19:00

Chapel - B1, BH, C3, EL & MM

Date: 06/10/2014 08:20

Hundred Invitation Lunch

Date: 06/10/2014 13:05

Food Focus Group

Date: 06/10/2014 13:15

Upper School Assembly

Date: 06/10/2014 16:10

Remove & Hundred Assembly

Date: 06/10/2014 17:35

C3 House Communion

Date: 06/10/2014 21:00

Shell Artemis Course begins

Date: 07/10/2014

Chapel - C1, IH, NC, PR & TU

Date: 07/10/2014 08:20

Lower Sixth Teamwork Day (to 5 pm)

Date: 07/10/2014 12:00

Remove Invitation Lunch

Date: 07/10/2014 13:05

Cross Country Relays - House Lowers

Date: 07/10/2014 14:45

Les Amis de Maupassant

Date: 07/10/2014 17:30

New Court Shell Observatory Visit

Date: 07/10/2014 19:15

HM Maxi Meeting

Date: 07/10/2014 20:00

Shell Invitation Lunch

Date: 08/10/2014 12:50

Shell Chapel

Date: 08/10/2014 17:35

Rackets v Winchester (away)

Date: 09/10/2014

Fencing v Bradfield (home)

Date: 09/10/2014

Chapel - C2, CO, LI, MO & SU

Date: 09/10/2014 08:20

Ivy House Shell Girls Fives Trials

Date: 09/10/2014 16:15

Remove & Hundred Congregation

Date: 10/10/2014 17:35

Shell Assembly

Date: 10/10/2014 18:00

Common Room Dining Night

Date: 10/10/2014 19:30

Shell & Remove Prefects' Event

Date: 11/10/2014 19:45

Upper School Silent Disco

Date: 11/10/2014 20:00

OM Club Day

Date: 12/10/2014

Holy Communion

Date: 12/10/2014 08:30

OM Club Day Service

Date: 12/10/2014 11:30

Cricket Academy (for invited players)

Date: 12/10/2014 17:00

Talk & Film "Afghanaid" - VJS

Date: 12/10/2014 18:30

RYA Navigation Theory (to 9 pm)

Date: 12/10/2014 19:00

Hockey House Lowers

Date: 13/10/2014

Chapel - B1, BH, C3, EL & MM

Date: 13/10/2014 08:20

Upper School Assembly

Date: 13/10/2014 16:10

Remove & Hundred Assembly

Date: 13/10/2014 17:35

Rackets v Cheltenham (home)

Date: 14/10/2014

Shell Form Trips Day

Date: 14/10/2014

Chapel - C1, IH, NC, PR & TU

Date: 14/10/2014 08:20

Economics & Business Society

Date: 14/10/2014 17:30

Meeting for all 2015 EPQ Candidates

Date: 15/10/2014 08:20

Shell Chapel

Date: 15/10/2014 17:35

Rugby House Finals Day

Date: 16/10/2014

Hockey House Uppers

Date: 16/10/2014

Chapel - C2, CO, LI, MO & SU

Date: 16/10/2014 08:20

Parents Prayer Group

Date: 17/10/2014 10:45

Half-Term begins

Date: 17/10/2014 12:00

All coaches depart

Date: 17/10/2014 13:00

Half-Term

Date: 18/10/2014

Mop Fair

Date: 18/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 19/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 20/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 21/10/2014

Computer Network Outage

Date: 21/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 22/10/2014

Computer Network Outage

Date: 22/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 23/10/2014

Computer Network Outage

Date: 23/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 24/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 25/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 26/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 27/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 28/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 29/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 30/10/2014

Half-Term

Date: 31/10/2014